Pittsford Community Lacrosse Inc.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sharpshooters Girls Lacrosse Tournament

 

Date: Sunday, October 14, 2018

Location: 300 Meridian Centre Park, Rochester, NY 14618

Grades: 3rd/4th and 5th/6th

Schedules: TBD

Rules: TBD

Format: 8v8 with goalie, guaranteed 3 40-minute games (20-minute halves)


As always, please be at the field at least 30-40 minutes prior to the start of your first game. Let me know if you have any issues with the schedule, or if you are going to miss any games and you have not already notified me.
 

3rd/4th-Grade - BLUE - Coaches Tony Brognia and Mark DiGiovanni

Schedule:

9:00 AM - Field 7 - Webster

10:00 AM - Field 7 - Penfield

12:00 PM - Field 8 - Brighton

 

Roster:

  1. Maeve Ahern
  2. Gabriella Belnome
  3. Mallory Brognia
  4. Alexandra Burke
  5. Portia Civalier
  6. Quinn Civalier
  7. Stella Cutaia
  8. Emma DiGaetano
  9. Addison DiGiovanni
  10. Audrey Filiaci
  11. Camille George
  12. Jiahn Han
  13. Ella Hoppin
  14. Mallory Howe
  15. Tatum Kilmer
  16. Hanna Maaraba
  17. Olivia Palmer
  18. Sophia Ramsey
  19. Riley Viyannalage

 

=============================================================

 

3rd/4th-Grade - WHITE - Coaches Mickey Deehan and Jim Donnelly

Schedule:

9:00 AM - Field 9 - Webster

10:00 AM - Field 8 - Canandaigua

1:00 PM - Field 6 - Brighton

 

Roster:

  1. Angelina Borrelli
  2. Sydney Bryant
  3. Georgia Buffery
  4. Molly Carey
  5. Delia Deehan
  6. Elizabeth Donnelly
  7. Olivia Giordano
  8. Catelina Hess
  9. Samantha Holmquist
  10. Caroline Norten
  11. Isabella Rosicka
  12. Katie Sarr
  13. Grace Scott
  14. Liana Sohn
  15. Ashleigh Stewart
  16. Paige Vidal
  17. Chloe Wormley

 

=============================================================

5th/6th-Grade - BLUE - Coaches Hayley and Heather Peets


Schedule:

9:00 AM - Field 5 - Irondequoit

10:00 AM - Field 4 - Brighton

12:00 PM - Field 5 - Webster

 

Roster:

  1. Clover Allen
  2. Amani Babigian
  3. Claire Baek
  4. Sabrina Belnome
  5. Caitlin Burwell
  6. Kane Conners
  7. Gabriela Esposito
  8. Kendall Glantz
  9. Arianna Hoppin
  10. Lea Kenney
  11. Linden Kilmer
  12. Kyra McGee
  13. Addison Schulitz
  14. Addison Truscott
  15. Chloe Viyannalage


=============================================================

5th/6th-Grade - WHITE - Coaches Mike Savage and Jen Dreywood

 

Schedule:

11:00 AM - Field 9 - Canandaigua

1:00 PM - Field 8 - Brighton

2:00 PM - Field 8 - Webster

 

Roster:

  1. Anna Anderson
  2. Olivia Bidleman
  3. Martina Calabrese
  4. Ellie Dreywood
  5. Payton Hamilton
  6. Taylor Hamilton
  7. Annika Hezel
  8. Madison Littlefield
  9. Sienna Savage
  10. Brinley Schreib
  11. Caroline Triolo
  12. Madison Welch
  13. Morgan Wilson

=============================================================

5th/6th-Grade - GREY - Coach Dave Vinci


Schedule:

11:00 AM - Field 7 - Canandaigua

2:00 PM - Field 7 - Brighton

3:00 PM - Field 9 - Webster

 

Roster:

  1. Satia Barr
  2. Sierra Esterman
  3. Lauren Garringer
  4. Isabella Giacobbi
  5. Cecily Kaul
  6. Kaylee Kinney
  7. Mia Lusardi
  8. Bailey Morrison
  9. Ella Murphy
  10. Kiara Naetzker
  11. Caroline Oleyourryk
  12. Calia Reder
  13. Mea Tantalo
  14. Riley Vinci