Pittsford Community Lacrosse Inc.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

PURPOSE

This program is for girls in grades 5 and 6 of all skill levels, from beginner to advanced. We focus on age-appropriate instruction and development. We will introduce each player to the fundamental skills necessary to play lacrosse in a fun and safe environment, and we will educate them on the rules of the game.
 

SCHEDULES

  • Indoor practices start Sunday, March 4, at Turin Sports Dome, 260 Hogan Rd, Fairport, NY 14450, 9:00-10:15 AM.
  • Outdoor practices and games begin in late April and end by early- to mid-June, at Barker Road Middle School. Practice days are expected to be Monday and Wednesday evenings, 6:00-7:15 PM.
  • NOTE: All schedules are tentative and may change to accommodate the coaches and available field space.

 

ROSTER - TEAM 1 (Hayley Peets, Heather Peets)

  1. Anna Anderson
  2. Elinor Andreucci
  3. Claire Baek
  4. Camille Burrill
  5. Stella Burtner
  6. CaiLi Cross
  7. Kate Crowley
  8. Julia Dickinson
  9. Gabriela Esposito
  10. Gabriella Giordano
  11. Nora Graff
  12. Annika Hezel
  13. Arianna Hoppin
  14. Meghan Kirby
  15. Dani Mooney
  16. Chloe Pittinaro
  17. Tessa Pusateri
  18. Cate Rathnam
  19. Caroline Triolo
  20. Madison Welch
  21. Brooke Wormley


GAME SCHEDULE - TEAM 1

  • Saturday, April 28: @Irondequoit, 135 Hunts Lane, Rochester, NY 14617, 2:00 PM and 3:00 PM
  • Saturday, May 5: Home (BRMS), 9:00 AM and 11:00 AM
  • Saturday, May 12: Home (BRMS), 9:00 AM and 11:00 AM. Also plan to play an extra game or two in afternoon against teams from Syracuse.
  • Saturday, May 19: @Spencerport, 10:00 AM and 11:00 AM

 

 

ROSTER - TEAM 2 (Madigan, Calabrese, Reddington)

  1. Lillian Calabrese
  2. Martina Calabrese
  3. Leora Cook
  4. Hanna Davis
  5. Grace Fouser
  6. Lauren Garringer
  7. Meghan Joerger
  8. Addie Larimer
  9. Avril Lawver
  10. Mia Lusardi
  11. Logan Madigan
  12. Lena Mahar
  13. Lydia Malvaso
  14. Genny Moore
  15. Ella Murphy
  16. Caroline Oleyourryk
  17. Emma Pichette
  18. Marina Reddington
  19. Mea Tantalo
  20. Addison Truscott
  21. Camryn Wlostowski

 

GAME SCHEDULE - TEAM 2

  • Saturday, April 28: Home (Thornell Farm Park), 12:00 PM and 2:00 PM
  • Saturday, May 5: Home (BRMS), 9:00 AM and 11:00 AM
  • Saturday, May 12: @Penfield, 9:00 AM and 10:00 AM. Also plan to play an extra game or two in afternoon against teams from Syracuse.
  • Saturday, May 19: @HFL, 9:00 AM and 10:00 AM

 


TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

  • Sunday, May 20: Fairport Youth Classic @ Fairport High School, all players from both teams on one team for tournament
    • 1:00 PM - Field 14
    • 4:20 PM - Field 14
    • 6:00 PM - Field 1
  • Sunday, June 3: Muddy's Buddies festival in Brighton, schedule TBD

 

EQUIPMENT REQUIRED

  • Girls lacrosse stick
  • Girls lacrosse goggles
  • Mouth guard
  • We have goggles and sticks available for borrowing for the season.

 

ADDITIONAL INFO

Contact Mike Cross at if you have any questions.


Mike Cross
Girls Youth Coordinator
Email: mcross9095@outlook.com
Cell: 585-490-8847
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pittsfordgirlsyouthlacrosse